• Online only

Nandopsis Tetracanthus

£15.00
Despatch within 7 working days, extended despatch times due to COVID-19

OUR SIZE: 6-8cm

CAN GROW UP TO: 20cm

BEST KEPT BETWEEN: 24-30°C

MINIMUM TANK SIZE: 150 Litres

DIET: Carnivore

Quantity
In stock

In favorites
  Delivery policy

Please read our live stock delivery policy for terms of shipping : Click here to view policy.

  DOA Policy

Our DOA policy is valid following the terms laid out in our policy : Click here to view policy.

Common name: Cuban cichlid

Scientific name: Nandopsis tetracanthus

Origin: Central America: endemic to Cuba, but specimens have also been collected from Barbados, Haiti and the Dominican Republic.

Size: Potentially as large as 20cm/8", with typical females being around 13cm/5" and males a touch bigger.

5 Items