• Online only

Nandopsis Tetracanthus (cuban cichlid)

£12.50
Arrive to you in 7 days

Stunning Cuban Cichlid

CAN GROW UPTO 20CM

CARNIVORE

MINIMUM TANK SIZE 120cm/48" FOR PAIR

BEST KEPT BETWEEN 24 - 30°C

Quantity
In stock

In favorites

Common name: Cuban cichlid.

Scientific name: Nandopsis tetracanthus.

Origin: Central America: endemic to Cuba, but specimens have also been collected from Barbados, Haiti and the Dominican Republic.

Size: Potentially as large as 20cm/8", with typical females being around 13cm/5" and males a touch bigger.

12 Items